Staff Directory

 

 

BRUNSON-DARGAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

400 Wells Street

Darlington, SC   29532

 

OFFICE: 843-398-5080                             FAX:  843-398-2534 

PRINCIPAL:   Mrs. Ada O. Sindab
843-398-5080

BDE Staff Directory 2019 - 2020

Room Number

Phone Extension

Teachers/Staff Member

Primary Assignment

Additional Assignments

Main Office

2538

Ada Sindab

Principal

LEAP

32

2543

Gwen McElveen

Coordinating Teacher 

Title I, Ladies of Excellence, School Improvement Council and Individual Learning Plans

11

2562

Cynthia Boulware

Reading Coach

School Newspaper

Main 

2533

Shana Harrell

Data Manager

Office Helper

Main

2536

Asia McAllister

Bookkeeper

Main

2559

Gary August

School Resource Officer

Safety Patrol

17

2537

Markeyce Wingate

3rd Grade Self-Contained


14

2563

Nadean Coley

3rd Grade Self-Contained


10

2565

Rebecca Langston

3rd Grade Self-Contained

Grade Level Chair

22

2541

Ebonye Clark

4th  Grade ELA/Social Studies

504 Coordinator

25

2544

Dorothy Jacobs

4th Grade Math


23

2549

Regina Parker

4th Grade Science


21

2557

Natalie Pigatt

4th  Grade ELA/Social Studies

Grade Level Chair, Teacher Mentor

34

2542

Kinsey Johnson 

5th  Grade ELA

ELA Chair

31

2550

Brittany Johnson

5th Grade Math

Grade Level Chair, Math Chair

33

2560

Ken Ashley

5th  Grade Social Studies

Little Gents

9

2566

Christine Ricardo

Resource


12

2569

VACANT

Speech


26

2551

Kathryn Wright

ID Mild

Special Ed. Contact

26

2551

Monica Keith

ID Mild Assistant


9

2566

Rita Bollinger

3rd Resource Assistant


24

2552

Natarsha Bivens

4th Resource Assistant

Website Manager

35

2571

Keegan Franklin

5th Resource Assistant

Little Gents, Video Technician, LEAP, Homebased/Homebound Coordinator

37

2554

Shanice Hannah

Psychologist


Media

2547

Mary Beth Grice

Media Specialist

Wizard/Geek Squad, Media Helpers

Media

2547

Alicia Lee

Media Assistant


5

2556

Jennifer Greene

Guidance

Teacher Mentor, Student Mentors

38

3558

Jhemar Sabido

Art

Art Club

39

2540

David Graham

Music

STEAM After School

40

2567

Alfien Divinagraci

PE

PE Club



Linda McLeod

Custodian

Junior Custodians



Gregory Dowdy

Custodian


2539

Lakeisha Durant

Café Manager

Café Helpers


Rebecca Hudson 

Café Assistant Manager


Deborah Mingo

Café Worker



Debbie Williamson

Café Worker



Diane Harrell

Café Worker



2537

Cathy McQueen

Reading Interventionist Grade 3


36

2546

Mr. Terrance Trower and Buffy Blease

Behavior Interventionist AS-IS Room



2552

Lamias Muldrow

Math Interventionist Grades 4-5



2537

Gloria Muldrow

Math Interventionist 

Grade 3



2552

Gregory Mingo

Reading Interventionist Grades 4-5


Main

2561

Pamela Swinney-Johnson

Family School Facilitator


Main

2555

Crystal Grant

Nurse

Junior Nurses

***Bold print is the leadership team